Monitors: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Acer K242HL || Yes || "seems to work just fine" | | Acer K242HL || Yes || "seems to work just fine" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AG neovo F-419 || Yes || no issues on vga mode 0. (accepts 49Hz to about 75Hz) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus VG278 || Yes || All modes work, both vga and hdmi | | Asus VG278 || Yes || All modes work, both vga and hdmi | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BenQ BL2420PT 24" IPS QHD || Yes || The pixel response times are too slow to show the multi colour effects in the Mescaline demo properly. | | BenQ BL2420PT 24" IPS QHD || Yes || The pixel response times are too slow to show the multi colour effects in the Mescaline demo properly. | ||
|- | |||
| Dell 2007FPB || Yes || 4:3 resolution. Some 'feedback' on image via VGA, but overall very pleased. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fujitsu-Siemens B19-6 19 || Yes || 50hz vga0 works | | Fujitsu-Siemens B19-6 19 || Yes || 50hz vga0 works | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 4 June 2020
Monitors reported to be working with the next
| Monitor | vga0 50hz | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Acer K242HL | Yes | "seems to work just fine" |
| AG neovo F-419 | Yes | no issues on vga mode 0. (accepts 49Hz to about 75Hz) |
| Asus VG278 | Yes | All modes work, both vga and hdmi |
| Asus VS239 | Yes | All modes work |
| BenQ BL2420PT 24" IPS QHD | Yes | The pixel response times are too slow to show the multi colour effects in the Mescaline demo properly. |
| Dell 2007FPB | Yes | 4:3 resolution. Some 'feedback' on image via VGA, but overall very pleased. |
| Fujitsu-Siemens B19-6 19 | Yes | 50hz vga0 works |
| HP Compaq LA2205wg | Yes | vga0 50hz works |
| hp 22cwa | ? | "works really well", no more details |
| Hp L1910 | Yes | 50hz mode 0 works |
| LG Ring 1900R | No | 50hz vga4 works |
| Samsung syncmaster 223bw | Yes | |
| Samsung SyncMaster 940Fn | Yes | 60hz all modes, 50hz vga0, vga1, vga2, vga5, vga6 |
| Samsung SyncMaster E1920 | Yes | 50hz vga0 works |
| Samsung Syncmaster 997mb | Yes | Works fine |
| Vibrant VL5A9DL | No | 60hz all modes, 50hz vga4, vga5, vga6 |