Monitors: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
initial |
added asus vs239 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus VG278 || All modes work, both vga and hdmi | | Asus VG278 || All modes work, both vga and hdmi | ||
|- | |||
| Asus VS239 || All modes work | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fujitsu-Siemens B19-6 19 || 50hz vga0 works | | Fujitsu-Siemens B19-6 19 || 50hz vga0 works | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 4 June 2020
Monitors reported to be working with the next
| Monitor | Comments |
|---|---|
| AGneovo F-419 | no issues on vga mode 0 |
| Asus VG278 | All modes work, both vga and hdmi |
| Asus VS239 | All modes work |
| Fujitsu-Siemens B19-6 19 | 50hz vga0 works |
| HP Compaq LA2205wg | vga0 50hz works |
| hp 22cwa | "works really well", no more details |
| Hp L1910 | 50hz mode 0 works |
| LG Ring 1900R | 50hz vga4 works |
| Samsung SyncMaster 940Fn | 60hz all modes, 50hz vga0, vga1, vga2, vga5, vga6 |
| Samsung SyncMaster E1920 | 50hz vga0 works |
| Vibrant VL5A9DL | 60hz all modes, 50hz vga4, vga5, vga6 |