Machine ID Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
m removed the * mark that wasn't used anymore |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NextRegister | {{NextRegister | ||
|Number=00 | |Number=$00 | ||
|Readable=Yes | |Readable=Yes | ||
|Writable=No | |Writable=No | ||
|ShortDesc=Identifies [[TBBlue]] board type. Should always be 10 on Next. | |ShortDesc=Identifies [[TBBlue]] board type. Should always be 10 (binary 0000 1010) on Next. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Documented values are: | Documented values are: | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0000 1000 || EMULATORS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0000 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1111 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1001 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga Reloaded | ||
|- | |||
| 1010 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga | |||
|- | |||
| 1011 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on SiDi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1100 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on MIST | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1101 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on MiSTer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1110 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on ZX-DOS | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:42, 3 November 2024
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::$00 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::No |
| Short Description | [[ShortDesc::Identifies TBBlue board type. Should always be 10 (binary 0000 1010) on Next.]] |
Documented values are:
| ID | Function |
|---|---|
| 0000 1000 | EMULATORS |
| 0000 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next |
| 1111 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick |
| 1001 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga Reloaded |
| 1010 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga |
| 1011 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on SiDi |
| 1100 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on MIST |
| 1101 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on MiSTer |
| 1110 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on ZX-DOS |