Machine ID Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
Created page with "{{NextRegister |Number=00 |Readable=Yes |Writable=No }}" |
m removed the * mark that wasn't used anymore |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NextRegister | {{NextRegister | ||
|Number=00 | |Number=$00 | ||
|Readable=Yes | |Readable=Yes | ||
|Writable=No | |Writable=No | ||
|ShortDesc=Identifies [[TBBlue]] board type. Should always be 10 (binary 0000 1010) on Next. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Documented values are: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |||
| 0000 1000 || EMULATORS | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0000 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next | |||
|- | |||
| 1111 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1001 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga Reloaded | |||
|- | |||
| 1010 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga | |||
|- | |||
| 1011 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on SiDi | |||
|- | |||
| 1100 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on MIST | |||
|- | |||
| 1101 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on MiSTer | |||
|- | |||
| 1110 1010 || ZX Spectrum Next Core on ZX-DOS | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:42, 3 November 2024
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::$00 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::No |
| Short Description | [[ShortDesc::Identifies TBBlue board type. Should always be 10 (binary 0000 1010) on Next.]] |
Documented values are:
| ID | Function |
|---|---|
| 0000 1000 | EMULATORS |
| 0000 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next |
| 1111 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick |
| 1001 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga Reloaded |
| 1010 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on UnAmiga |
| 1011 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on SiDi |
| 1100 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on MIST |
| 1101 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on MiSTer |
| 1110 1010 | ZX Spectrum Next Core on ZX-DOS |