ULA Palette Control Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Bit !! Function | ! Bit !! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Enable second palette | | 6 || Select normal (0) or second (1) palette to read/write | ||
|- | |||
| 4-5 || Select ULA (00), Layer 2 (01) or sprite (10) palette to read/write | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Enable second palette on Sprites | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Enable second palette on Layer 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Enable second palette on ULANext | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || Enable ULANext attributes | | 0 || Enable ULANext attributes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 6 October 2017
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::$43 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::No |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::Yes |
| Short Description | ShortDesc::Enables or disables ULANext interpretation of attribute values and toggles active palette. |
| Bit | Function |
|---|---|
| 7 | Reserved |
| 6 | Select normal (0) or second (1) palette to read/write |
| 4-5 | Select ULA (00), Layer 2 (01) or sprite (10) palette to read/write |
| 3 | Enable second palette on Sprites |
| 2 | Enable second palette on Layer 2 |
| 1 | Enable second palette on ULANext |
| 0 | Enable ULANext attributes |