Turbo Sound Next Control: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | Must be 1 | | 7 | Must be 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | Enable left audio | | 6 | Enable left audio | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | Enable right audio | | 5 | Enable right audio | ||
|- | |||
| 4-2 | Must be 1 | | 4-2 | Must be 1 | ||
|- | |||
| 1-0 | Select active chip. 0-3: SID, AY3, AY2, AY1. | | 1-0 | Select active chip. 0-3: SID, AY3, AY2, AY1. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 16 August 2017
| Number | PortNumber::$FFFD |
|---|---|
| Decimal | NumberDec:: |
| Short desc. | ShortDesc::Controls stereo channels and selects active sound chip and sound chip channel. |
| Bit Mask | PortMask:: |
| Readable | Readable::No |
| Writable | Writable::Yes |
| Subsystem | Subsystem::Turbo Sound Next |
When written to with the top bit set, selects the active sound chip.
| Bit | Function |
|---|---|
| Must be 1 | |
| Enable left audio | |
| Enable right audio | |
| Must be 1 | |
| Select active chip. 0-3: SID, AY3, AY2, AY1. |
Otherwise, selects the register number to access from the active sound chip.