Kempston Mouse Buttons: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Readable=Yes | |Readable=Yes | ||
|Writable=No | |Writable=No | ||
|Subsystem=Input | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Bit !! Function | |||
|- | |||
| 7-4 || contains wheel-delta value (0..15) since previous read. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || fourth button | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || middle button | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || left button | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || right button | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:57, 20 December 2018
| Port Number | $FADF |
|---|---|
| Decimal | |
| Short desc. | Reads buttons on Kempston Mouse. |
| Bit Mask | %---- ---0 --0- ---- |
| Readable | Yes |
| Writable | No |
| Subsystem | Input |
| Bit | Function |
|---|---|
| 7-4 | contains wheel-delta value (0..15) since previous read. |
| 3 | fourth button |
| 2 | middle button |
| 1 | left button |
| 0 | right button |