Machine ID Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 7 || WXEDA | | 7 || WXEDA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Emulator | | 8 || Emulator * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || ZXUNO | | 9 || ZXUNO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Spectrum Next | | 10 || Spectrum Next * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Multicore | | 11 || Multicore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 250 || ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick | | 234 || ZX Spectrum Next on ZX-DOS platform * | ||
|- | |||
| 250 || ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick * | |||
|} | |} | ||
* - relevant machines to ZX Next | |||
Revision as of 08:51, 30 March 2020
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::$00 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::No |
| Short Description | [[ShortDesc::Identifies TBBlue board type. Should always be 10 on Next.]] |
Documented values are:
| ID | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Terasic Altera DE-1 |
| 2 | Terasic Altera DE-2 |
| 5 | FBLabs |
| 6 | VTrucco |
| 7 | WXEDA |
| 8 | Emulator * |
| 9 | ZXUNO |
| 10 | Spectrum Next * |
| 11 | Multicore |
| 234 | ZX Spectrum Next on ZX-DOS platform * |
| 250 | ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick * |
- - relevant machines to ZX Next