Sprite and Layers System Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Bit !! Function | ! Bit !! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-2 || | | 7 || Enable [[Enhanced ULA|Lores Layer]] | ||
|- | |||
| 6-5 || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 3-4 || If %00, ULA is drawn under Layer 2 and Sprites; if %01, it is drawn between them, if %10 it is drawn over both | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || If 1, [[Layer 2]] is drawn over [[Sprites]], else sprites drawn over layer 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Enable sprites over border | | 1 || Enable sprites over border | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 29 August 2017
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::$15 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::Yes |
| Short Description | ShortDesc::Enables/disables sprites and chooses priority of sprites and layer 2. |
Bitmapped as follows:
| Bit | Function |
|---|---|
| 7 | Enable Lores Layer |
| 6-5 | Reserved |
| 3-4 | If %00, ULA is drawn under Layer 2 and Sprites; if %01, it is drawn between them, if %10 it is drawn over both |
| 2 | If 1, Layer 2 is drawn over Sprites, else sprites drawn over layer 2 |
| 1 | Enable sprites over border |
| 0 | Enable sprite visibility |