Reset Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Writable=Yes | |Writable=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Bit | ! Bit | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | | 7 | Reserved | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | Read-only, indicates power-on reset | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | Indicates hard reset. Writing 1 causes a hard reset. | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | Indicates soft reset. Writing 0 causes a soft reset. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 14 August 2017
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::02 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::Yes |
| Short Description | ShortDesc:: |
| Bit | Function |
|---|---|
| Reserved | |
| Reserved | |
| Reserved | |
| Reserved | |
| Reserved | |
| Read-only, indicates power-on reset | |
| Indicates hard reset. Writing 1 causes a hard reset. | |
| Indicates soft reset. Writing 0 causes a soft reset. |