Machine ID Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
Created page with "{{NextRegister |Number=00 |Readable=Yes |Writable=No }}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Writable=No | |Writable=No | ||
}} | }} | ||
Documented values are: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Terasic Altera DE-1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Terasic Altera DE-2 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || FBLabs | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || VTrucco | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || WXEDA | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Emulator | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || ZXUNO | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Spectrum Next | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Multicore | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:21, 14 August 2017
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::00 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::No |
| Short Description | ShortDesc:: |
Documented values are:
| ID | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Terasic Altera DE-1 |
| 2 | Terasic Altera DE-2 |
| 5 | FBLabs |
| 6 | VTrucco |
| 7 | WXEDA |
| 8 | Emulator |
| 9 | ZXUNO |
| 10 | Spectrum Next |
| 11 | Multicore |