Machine ID Register: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Multicore | | 11 || Multicore | ||
|- | |||
| 250 || ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 20 December 2018
| Number | TBRegisterNumber::$00 |
|---|---|
| Readable | TBRegisterReadable::Yes |
| Writable | TBRegisterWritable::No |
| Short Description | [[ShortDesc::Identifies TBBlue board type. Should always be 10 on Next.]] |
Documented values are:
| ID | Function |
|---|---|
| 1 | Terasic Altera DE-1 |
| 2 | Terasic Altera DE-2 |
| 5 | FBLabs |
| 6 | VTrucco |
| 7 | WXEDA |
| 8 | Emulator |
| 9 | ZXUNO |
| 10 | Spectrum Next |
| 11 | Multicore |
| 250 | ZX Spectrum Next Anti-brick |