Z80 Instruction Table NoSemantic: Difference between revisions
From SpecNext Wiki
starting alternative for that page |
trying a plain table layout |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|+ Z80 Instruction Table | |||
|- | |||
! Mnemonic !! Status !! Addressing Mode 1 !! Addressing Mode 2 || Flags || T-States || Summary | |||
|- | |||
| ADC A, (HL) || S || Accumulator || Indirect || S 0 V S S S || 7 || A+=HL*+(CF?1:0) | |||
|- | |||
| | | Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 14:05, 20 January 2025
| Mnemonic | Status | Addressing Mode 1 | Addressing Mode 2 | Flags | T-States | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADC A, (HL) | S | Accumulator | Indirect | S 0 V S S S | 7 | A+=HL*+(CF?1:0) |
| Example | Example | Example | ||||
| Example | Example | Example |